Cosul de cumparaturi

Cookies and confidentiality politics, terms of usage

Last update: 2018-10-08


General informations | Cookies policy | Confidentiality policy | Terms and conditions

General informations

General INFORMATIONS


General informations | Cookies policy | Confidentiality policy | Terms and conditions | Top

Cookies policy

COOKIES POLICY


General informations | Cookies policy | Confidentiality policy | Terms and conditions | Top

Confidentiality policy


General informations | Cookies policy | Confidentiality policy | Terms and conditions | Top

Terms and conditions

Terms and conditions

Overview

Use (including visiting and / or purchase of products) on www.dacartmontessori.ro requires full reading and acceptance of the terms and conditions detailed below.

The website www.dacartmontessori.ro is managed by Dacart Montessori SRL.

Dacart Montessori SRL assumes the right to make any changes to these provisions, as well as any changes to the www.dacartmontessori.ro site, without any prior notification to users in this respect. The latest version of the terms and conditions can be read at any time using the "Terms and Conditions" link at the bottom of the site pages.

Personal data security

 Your personal data will be used by Dacart Montessori SRL to confirm your orders, email, post or other means of communication about further actions, making statistical reports, etc.

 Your personal data may be forwarded to law enforcement authorities for the purpose of verifying commercial transactions or other lawful authorities to perform any legitimate verification under the law.

 Data provided by customers are strictly confidential. Dacart Montessori SRL commits to its clients not to provide these data to third parties or companies and to use them strictly for the use of the business relationship between the customer and Dacart Montessori SRL.

 This site uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information under our control.

 Dacart Montessori SRL undertakes to respect your rights under Law 677/2001 and, at your request sent to www.dacartmontessori.ro, undertakes to: rectify, update, block, delete or transform anonymous data, free of charge, the data whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data; stop processing your personal data.

  Dacart Montessori SRL certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, of Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce, as of Ordinance no. 130/2000 on the protection of consumers in the conclusion and execution of distance contracts with subsequent amendments. These rights include (not having a limiting character):

 a. the right to ask Dacart Montessori SRL to confirm whether or not you process your personal data, free of charge for a request per year;

b. the right to ask Dacart Montessori SRL to rectify, update, block or delete, free of charge, those data provided whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001;

c. the right to ask Dacart Montessori SRL to terminate, free of charge, the processing of its personal data;

d. In the case of online payments, payment of the services on this website is made through the online payment solutions offered by Romcard SA.

In order to eliminate the risk that your data may be in possession of and abusively used by third parties:

 Dacart Montessori SRL and Romcard SA guarantee the security of IT systems.

 Bank card data (card number, expiration date, etc.) are not transferred or stored at any time on Dacart Montessori SRL servers or on Romcard SA servers.

 In the case of 3D Secure Payment for Visa or MasterCard cards, your card data is entered directly into Visa or MasterCard systems, and if your card has been issued by a certified 3D-secured bank, the transaction authorization is done only after your login in this system - the introduction of a secret code / password known only to you, similar to the PIN code for ATM transactions.

ANY TASK OF ACCESSING OTHER USERS 'PERSONAL DATA OR MODIFY THE CONTENT OF THE SITE [www.dacartmontessori.ro] OR AFFECTING THE SERVER PERFORMANCE PERFORMED BY THE SITE [www.dacartmontessori.ro] IS TO BE CONSIDERED TO FRAUD THE SITE [www.dacartmontessori.ro] AND HAPPENS THE PENALTY RESEARCH AGAINST OURSELVES OR THAT YOU HAVE TOOK THE FACTS.

Copyright

The entire content of the www.dacartmontessori.ro site (images, texts, graphics, symbols, web graphics, scripts and any other data) is the property of Dacart Montessori SRL and the partners it collaborates with, and is protected by law For the protection of copyright and intellectual and industrial property laws. Use without the consent of Dacart Montessori SRL or the right owners of any of the above items is punishable under the laws in force.

Comments on the site

People who visit / visit the site can also comment on any other communications; They may also convey suggestions, ideas or questions as long as their content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, in no way disturbs the privacy of others, violates intellectual property rights, does not contain viruses or text Various promotional campaigns, chain letters, mass mails or any other form of spam.

Anyone using false email addresses or transmitting electronic messages or any other communications on behalf of other natural or legal persons or on behalf of any other entity will be punished in accordance with applicable laws. Dacart Montessori SRL has the right (but not the obligation) to delete any such content identified on the site.

Dacart Montessori SRL can not be held responsible or liable for any damages whatsoever for any damages caused by such communications.

The user warrants that he has all rights to the content he or he transmits to the site in any way, so as not to cause harm to any person. Dacart Montessori SRL assumes no responsibility for the content of the messages / communications displayed / transmitted by a user via the www.dacartmontessori.ro website.

By accessing the site, using, visiting, ordering, subscribing to newsletters or sending emails to Dacart Montessori SRL, it is considered that the user agrees to receive notifications from Dacart Montessori SRL in an electronic manner, including emails or through Ads on the site.

Privacy

Dacart Montessori SRL, as the administrator of www.dacartmontessori.ro, respects the privacy and security of the information provided by you when using this website, including personal data.

Your use of this website implies your acceptance of the terms and conditions of use mentioned in the site, which represents the entire agreement between the parties. Dacart Montessori SRL reserves the right to change and update at any time the content of the www.dacartmontessori.ro website and the terms and conditions of use without any prior notice.

For carrying out its object of activity and in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Dacart Montessori SRL processes your personal data, which can be, as the case may be: name and surname, date of birth, signature, telephone / fax, E-mail, profession, personal numeric code, serial number and identity card / passport number by automated / manual means, these data being mainly intended for:

Processing your orders;

Billing your orders posted by you;

Newsletters on news or events (launches, fairs, etc.);

Transmission of informative advertising messages (regarding promotions, discounts, etc.);

Creating user accounts and granting facilities as a result of registration on the company's official website (s);

Conducting market research and marketing;

Resolving complaints about delivered goods.

The provision of these data is not obligatory and the collection is done only with your consent, expressed by signing on the printed documents (order notes, invoices, shipping documents, etc.) or filling in the forms and questionnaires on this site (automatically encrypted, according to the international standards in force). Your refusal to provide this data may, as the case may be, make it impossible for you to provide the services for which data processing is required or required.

The registered information is intended for use by the operator and is only communicated to the following recipients: the data subjects and / or the legal representatives of the data subjects, the competent authorities, the company's own staff or external collaborators involved in the purposes declared and trained for the purpose of data protection.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to object and to ask for the deletion of the data and the right to address freely to the court about the violation of your rights provided by legislation. For the exercise of these rights, you may address us in writing, dated and signed, sent by mail to Dacart Montessori SRL or by e-mail to the company's addresses.

If any of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

Dacart Montessori SRL is registered in the Register of personal data processing under no. .

Return policy

Because our intent is your full satisfaction when you purchase products from www.dacartmontessori.ro, Dacart Montessori SRL complies with the provisions of Law 51/2003 for the approval of the Government Ordinance no. 130/2000 regarding the legal regime of distance contracts, a law which confers the right to the buyer (only under the terms of the mentioned normative act) within 10 working days after receipt of the products, without penalties and without invoking any reason, or if serious defects are found to return the purchased products after a prior written notification to Dacart Montessori SRL.

The return of the products will be made at the expense of the customer in the original package and only if they have not been damaged and will be received within 30 days of the written unilateral termination (signed by the buyer and sent electronically or by registered mail receiving) the equivalent of the order. After returning them in the same state they were received, we are committed to delivering the counter value of the products or others in return, as notified.

Dacart Montessori SRL has the right to claim damages, in accordance with the legislation in force, when it considers that the client's actions were bad. Also, Dacart Montessori SRL reserves the right, in such situations, to refuse further honoring any other orders of the customer.

Any complaint about the status of products delivered to customers will be brought to our attention within 24 hours of their receipt, by telephone or by e-mail to the contact addresses on the site.

If the products can not be delivered or the integrity is affected during the delivery, the customer may request the return of the amounts already collected by Dacart Montessori SRL, but no additional compensation. The maximum amount of our company's obligations to any customer in the event of failure to deliver or inappropriate delivery of a parcel / product is the amount of the amount collected from the customer for that order.

Promotional prices and campaigns

Product prices are displayed for each product.

Dacart Smart SRL will be able to conduct any promotional campaign regarding the products displayed on the site, promotions whose conditions will be fully determined by Dacart Montessori SRL. These conditions are brought to the attention of potential participants only through their own site. Promotions only benefit those orders that follow exactly the rules posted on the site. Promotions also apply only to orders that are recorded by the company during the time the promotion is valid and only within the available stock limit. Dacart Montessori SRL does not guarantee the stock availability of the promotional products and may interrupt or cancel it at any time without prior notice.

Limitation of responsibility

Dacart Montessori SRL and its suppliers / partners do not take responsibility and can not be blamed for damages arising from the use in any way of the products purchased through this site. users expressly agree that the use of this site


General informations | Cookies policy | Confidentiality policy | Terms and conditions | Top

copyright © Decart Montessory

These website uses cookies the deliver personalized content, for traffic statistics and analysis. Some of these informations are processed by our partners on our behalf. You can delete anytime all the cookies from your browser if you wish to do so. Click here to read our cookies policy, confidentiality policy and terms of use.
I understand and agree.